Programming May 20th- May 26th

Monday
Deadlift
1 set every 3 mintues:
Set 1- 8 reps
Set 2- 6 reps
Set 3- 4 reps
Set 4- 2 reps
Set 5- 1 reps
Set 6- 1 reps
Set 7- 1 reps

Tabata of the following
Double Unders f(single unders)
Rest 1 minute
Burpees to plate
Rest 1 minute
Bike Calories

*score is lowest number for each movement*

Tuesday
Get as far as possible in 20 minutes:
10 Pullup
20 Pushup
30 Air Squat

20 Pullup
40 Pushup
60 Air Squat

30 Pullup
60 Pushup
90 Air Squat

40 Pullups
80 Pushups
120 Air Squats

*sport is with vest*

Wednesday
Each partner takes turns completing the following run:
200m
400m
600m
800m
600m
400m
200m

Thursday
Gymnastics Test:
Partner 1: 2 Minutes Max Pushups
1 minute Rest
Partner 2:  2 Minute Max Pushups
1 minute Rest

Partner 1: 2 Minutes Max Toes to Bar (knees to waist)
1 minute Rest
Partner 2:  2 Minute Max Toes to Bar (knees to waist)
1 minute Rest

Partner 1: 2 Minutes Max Handstand Pushups
1 minute Rest
Partner 2:  2 Minute Max Handstand Pushups
1 minute Rest

Partner 1: 2 Minutes Max Chest to Bar f(Pullups)
1 minute Rest
Partner 2:  2 Minute Max Chest to Bar f(Pullups)
1 minute Rest

Friday
For time:
27-21-15-9
Single Arm DB Thruster s(50/35) f(35/20)
Single Arm Overhead Walking Lunge s(50/35) F(35/20)
Box Jump over s(30/24) f(24/20)
DB Snatch s(50/35) f(35/20)
*row 500m between each round*

Saturday
In 30 minutes accumulate max distance on machine of your choice
Team of 3
P1- Max distance on machine
P2- High Plank f(low plank)
P3- Burpee Over Partner x s(20) f(15)
*score is distance*

Sunday
Get outside and be Rad
Join us for Yoga at 9AM


Accessory

Strength
3 Sets
Suitcase Deadlift x 8/side
Staggered Stance DB RDL x 8/side
+
Back Squat
10 x 1 set at 60%
8 x 1 set at 65%
6 x 1 set at 70%
6 x 1 set at 75%
6 x 1 set at 80%
+
1 set
Crossover Symmetry Iron Scap Protocol
x 10 each exercise

Gymnastics
3-4 sets
Strict Toes to Rings x 10-12
False Grip Ring Hold x 30 seconds
V-ups x 20

Aerobic
Run- 6 minutes
Rest- 2 minutes
x 4 sets


Luke Espe